top of page

Privacy policy

HIPC-Group B.V. respects the privacy of its customers, in particular their rights regarding the automated processing of personal data. Because of full transparency, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy regarding this processing itself, its purpose as well as the possibilities for data subjects to exercise their rights in the best possible way.

 

For all additional information on the protection of personal data, please visit the website of Authority Persoonsgegevens: autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

 

The privacy policy made available to you is the only version applicable until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 - Legal provisions

HIPC-Group B.V. is responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also referred to as "Controller"): HIPC-Group B.V., located De Gouwe 26F, 8253 PA Dronten, kvk number 90605683.

Article 2 - The processing of personal data

1. Your personal data are collected by HIPC-Group B.V.. Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; identifiable is considered to be a natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified, in particular by means of an identifier such as name, an identification number, location data, an online an identifier or one or more elements characterizing physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

2. We process the following personal data about you:

- Name
- Gender
- Address information

- Email addresses

Article 3 - Purpose of processing.

We do not collect your personal data for no reason. Your personal data will be processed for:

- Maintaining a relationship with you

- Compliance with legal obligations

Article 4 - Registration of personal data
Your personal data will be registered in an (electrical) register.

Article 5 - Your rights regarding your data
1. Pursuant to Article 13(2)(b) AVG, any person has the right to access and rectify or delete his/her personal data or restrict the processing concerning him/her, as well as the right to object to processing and the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at directie@c-groep.com
2. Any such request must be accompanied by a copy of a valid identity document, on which you have affixed your signature indicating the address at which you may be contacted. Upon receipt of the submitted request, you will receive a response to your request within 1 month. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of the requests, this deadline may be extended by 2 months, if necessary.

Article 6 - Legal obligations

In case of violation of any laws or regulations, of which the data subject is suspected and for which the authorities require personal data collected by the administrator, they will be provided to them following an express and reasoned request from those authorities, after which such personal data will be conditionally excluded from the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.

Article 7 - Commercial offers

1. You may receive commercial offers from the administrator, when you have given permission to do so. If you do not wish to receive them (anymore), please send a mail to the following address: directie@convad.nl.

2. Your data will not be used by partners of the manager for commercial purposes.

Article 8 - Data retention period

The data collected by the Administrator shall be used and retained for the duration as provided by law.

Article 9 - Applicable law

These terms and conditions are governed by Dutch law. The court of the administrator's place of business has exclusive jurisdiction over any disputes relating to these terms and conditions, except where a statutory exception applies.

Article 10 - Contact

For requests, questions, comments, product information or other information, please contact the management of the HIPC Group. You can reach them via email advies@hipc-group.com or via telephone number +31 88 1050888.

This privacy statement is effective from June 1, 2023 until further notice.

bottom of page